G’day listeners, welcome to Radio 2FU, this is Bazza and I’m exited to say that we have a great line up for you today, everything from the hottest penile extension on the market to Women & The All About Me Syndrome, but first I want to welcome Sire to the Studio.

G’day Sire, hows it going?

Not too shabby Bazza, how’s it going listeners, thanks for having me on the show.

No worries at all Sire, I’ve been trying to get you on here for yonks. For those of you who aren’t with the times, Sire is one of Adelaides celebrated bloggers. Tell me Sire, I heard you had a bit of a run in with that Yank John Chow.

Actually Bazza, the blokes a Canadian.

Stone the flamin’ crows, I could have sworn he was a damn Yank.

She’s apples Bazza I thought the very same thing. Anyways, I was taking a gander at Johnno’s blog when I came across his post on The Number One Reason I Don’t Live On Cash. It seems that the post got on this other blokes goat and so he did his own post saying that Johnno couldn’t organize a root in a brothel.

Cripes, I reckon that would have gone down real well with Chow.

Too right Bazza, I reckon he musta gone flat out like a lizard drinking because before I could open a tinny he had a rebuttal up.

So, tell me Sire, how did you get involved in all this muck.

Shit Bazza, you know me mate, if there’s a barney happening then I just have to get in the thick of it. Anyways, I tell Johnno how he was full of shit when he said that “people with credit cards have higher income than people who don’t”. I knew that couldn’t be true because I know a lot of yobbos who don’t have a brass razzoo and yet they carry around a bit of plastic with them.

Must be something to do with being Canadian.

Bang on, so that stuff we see on South Park must be true then. Nah, not Johnno, he’s as cunning as a shithouse rat. Anyhow mate, after we chewed the fat for a bit longer I went over to Tim’s blog to see what was happenin at his neck of the woods.

Hang on a sec Sire, we gotta go to a commercial break.

Welcome back listeners, this is Bazza at Radio2F U and we are talking to Sire, blogger extraordinaire. So Sire, tell is what happened next.

Well, it seems that Tim was baggin Johnno because he didn’t agree with him about how some people could actually make money with a credit card.  So I tells him how he’s wrong because I’m also one of the cluey ones that makes the credit card work for them. Bugger me dead if he didn’t say I was wrong.

Fair Dinkum?

Bloody oath mate, and there’s me being bloody nice and all. Then he goes and lists all these points to prove me wrong, but I was having none of it so I let him have it with a comment that made his look as if some dingbat wrote it.

What did he have to say about that?

Not a damn thing, in fact he actually deleted my comment. I reckon he didn’t like the fact that I shot all his points down.

Maybe it went into moderation.

Nah, I saw it in black and white…..still I reckon if it suddenly appears again I will have to suck it up and do a public apology.

You Sire?

Fair go mate, I’m big enough to admit when I am wrong.

So you must have gone berko.

Well, I thought about it, but then I remembered something Todd told me about how, whenever I was aggro, I should sit back and say to myself, What’s Good About This, and it would bring it all into perspective, and it worked, thanks Todd.

So, where exactly is Tim’s blog.

Are you Bananas Bazza, you got Buckley’s chance of me giving him the satisfaction of a link back to his blog. If your listeners really want to see it they can go via Johnno’s rebuttal post.

No worries Sire, thanks for being on the show. We should do it again sometime.

Sure Bazza, next time that I find that I am as busy as a one legged bloke in an arse kicking contest, I will be sure to give you a call.

Digiprove sealCopyright secured by Digiprove © 2010-2015
Previous Post

Duncan And Norm's Big Day Out

This post is for all my Yankee mates that usually catch me out when they ... Read more

Next Post

Sony's Latest Piece Of Electronic Shit Takes America By Storm

This is bloody unbelievable! Man, I have heard of some crazy shit in my life ... Read more

Spread the love
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Tagged with:

Filed under: Just For Fun

Like this post? Subscribe to my RSS feed and get loads more!